Committees

Programs
Dinner Programs Chair

Debra Pelkowski
TCS Communications
 
Dinner Programs Committee
Florine N Nath
 
Dinner Programs Committee
Melissa Wait
Hope Foods LLC
 
Professional Development Programs Chair

Elizabeth Stoller Neal
 
PD Programs Committee
James Bart Engstrom
CliftonLarsonAllen
 
Special Event (Casino Night, Ladies Night, Happy Hours)

Nathalie Brochu
Bridgesat, Inc
 
Executives In Transition
Courtney Cowgill
 

Business Breakfast Series
Business Breakfast Series Chair

Craig Meis
Sharples Trust
 
Busniess Breakfast Committee

Nathalie Brochu
Bridgesat, Inc
 
Busniess Breakfast Committee

Shannon Hawbaker
WaterPulse
 

Membership
Recruitment Committee
Eric Ulwelling
 
Retention Chair
Matthew Thomas
Antero Resources
 
Retention Committee
Gabriel Hahn
SourceRock Partners
 
Retention Committee
Carol Wood
Dizzion, Inc.
 
Ambassadors Chair

George B Skidmore
 
Ambassadors Chair
Dawn M. Smith
 
Statistics/Dashboard
Jonathan Bauer
DirecTv
 
Corporate Accounts Chair

William Dakin
Arrow Electronics, Inc.
 
SP Liaison Chair

Mark C Nass
Nascate, Inc.
 
SP Liaison
Duane Huesers
 
SP Liaison
Philip G Varley
The Barrington Group Inc
 

Strategic Partners
SP Committee Chair

Christine Spath
Twenty Eighty
 
SP Committee
Courtney Cowgill
 
SP Committee
Philip G Varley
The Barrington Group Inc
 

Communications (Website, Social Media, Photography)
Communications Chair

Andrew M Murray
Swiftpage Inc.
 
National Liaison
Asa J. Beck
Winn Marion
 
Communications Committee
Ron Villarreal
 

Academic Relations/Scholarship
Academic Relations/ Scholarship Chair

Shannon Hawbaker
WaterPulse
 
Academic Relations/ Scholarship Committee
Thomas Bacon
 
Academic Relations/ Scholarship Committee
Asa J. Beck
Winn Marion
 
Academic Relations/ Scholarship Committee
Keith Galante
BKD, LLP
 
Academic Relations/ Scholarship Committee
John G. Kammlade
Big Horn Construction & Reclamation
 
Academic Relations/ Scholarship Committee
Scott D. Payant
Tri-State Generation & Transmission Assn., Inc.
 
Academic Relations/ Scholarship Committee
Mary G. Penny
The Quiat Companies
 
Academic Relations/ Scholarship Committee
Russel L Wilkinson
 

Bylaws
ByLaws Chair
Leslie A Karnauskas
 

Nominations

Administration